LUFC Silverlagos crestSilverlagos
Until next seasonFall 2026 · 7–1–1 · Second overall
The Silverlagos squad lined up on the pitch at dusk
L.U.F.C. Silverlagos crest
Fall 2026 · Second overall

L.U.F.C.Silverlagos

7–1–1 in the regular season. Second overall. We'll be back. Up the Lagos!

7–1–1Regular season record
2ndOverall
33Goals scored
10Goals against, fewest in the league
Fall 2026 · the season

Until next season

Thanks to everyone who came out this season. See you next year.

Wednesday 40+ A Division · Fall 2026 · official LA City Parks results

Results

Oct 28Championship Final · Niky's Sports vs Silverlagos · Boyle Heights Rec0–4L
Oct 21Semi-final · Silverlagos vs ACP Ghosts · Whitsett #23–1W
Oct 14Silverlagos vs Atletico SL Wanderers · Whitsett #49–1W
Oct 7Silverlagos vs ACP Ghosts · VNSO #25–2W
Sep 30Niky's Sports vs Silverlagos · Whitsett #34–5L
Sep 23Honduras FC vs Silverlagos · VNSO #21–0W · forfeit
Sep 16Ararat vs Silverlagos · Whitsett #23–1W
Sep 9Atletico SL Wanderers vs Silverlagos · VNSO #26–0W
Sep 2ACP Ghosts vs Silverlagos · Whitsett #31–1D
Aug 19Silverlagos vs Honduras FC · Whitsett #23–1W
Aug 12Silverlagos vs Ararat · Boyle Heights Rec1–1W · forfeit

Scores show our goals first. The Silverlagos vs Niky's Sports league game was never played and counts as a forfeit for both teams.

Final table

#TeamWDLGFGAPts
1Niky's Sports810471524
2LUFC Silverlagos711331021
3ACP Ghosts433232515
4Ararat405261911
5Atletico SL Wanderers11815624
6Honduras FC (DQ)2056183

Source: LA City Recreation and Parks, standings as of Oct 22, 2026. Points include forfeit deductions.

Silverlagos players under the floodlights
Since September 2023

Since 2023

Started in September 2023. Since then: two sponsors, two B Division titles, promotion, and an A Division final. This year we got back to the final.

  1. 2023Started in the B Division
  2. B DivWon it twice, moved up
  3. A DivRunner-up in the final
  4. 20267–1–1, second overall
From @lufcsilverlagos

On the pitch

Follow on Instagram
Off-season

Until next season

Tickets and the live stream are back next season. Follow @lufcsilverlagos for dates.

Back to the club